Black Gold School Division
École Corinthia Park School
780-986-8404

Staff Contacts

Staff

Shelly McCubbing

Principal

Email

Rachel Djordjevic

Assistant Principal

Email

Jackie Swinamer

Head Secretary

Email

Corinne Boyle

Accounting Secretary

Email

Eileen Vereschagin

Secretary

Email

Leanne Rollier

Pre K

Email

Jenna Devine

Pre K

Email

Shannon Weatherby

ECS English- Homeroom KWA

Email

Miranda Traverse

ECS French AM & PM- Homeroom KTA/KTP

Email

Lori Huber

Grade 1 English- Homeroom 1H

Email

Suzanne Yakimoski

Grade 1 French- Homeroom 1Y

Email

Vonne Boisvert

Grade 1 French Immersion- Homeroom 1B

Email

Skye Cloutier

Grade 2 French- Homeroom 2C

Email

Sydney Emerson

Grade 2 French- Homeroom 2E

Email

Bailey White

Grade1/2 Split Homeroom 2W

Email

Madison Cyre

Grade 3 English- Homeroom 3C

Email

Kimberley Eusanio

Grade 3 French- Homeroom 3E

Email

Amber McCloskey

Grade 3 French Immersion-Homeroom 3M

Email

Draizen Taphorn

Grade 4 English- Homeroom 4T

Email

Nicole Ostapek

Grade 4 French- Homeroom 4O

Email

Pamela Lange

Grade 4 French- Homeroom 4L

Email

Tarynne Cable

Grade 5 English- Homeroom 5C

Email Link

Jordan Baulkham

Grade 5 French- Homeroom 5B

Email

Kim Warkentin

Grade 5 French- Homeroom 5W

Email

Leanne Publow

Grade 6 English- Homeroom 6P

Email

Amy Shipley

Grade 6 English

Email

Dani Desjardins

Grade 6 French- Homeroom 6D

Email Link

Nicole Côté

Grade 6 French- Homeroom 6C

Email Link

Karlee McRae

Music Specialist

Email Link

Matt Maron

P.E Specialist/Counsellor

Email

Margaret Lyall

Librarian

Email

Juliette Harmatiuk

Educational Assistant

Email

Linda White

Educational Assistant

Email

Sharon Sereda

Educational Assistant

Email

Cheryl Tyson

Education Assistant

Email

Frankie Sharun

Educational Assistant

Email

Dianne Dube

Educational Assistant

Email

Trish Adamkewicz

Educational Assistant

Email

Rhea Venus

Educational Assistant

Email

Lindsay Weir

Educational Assistant

Email

Veronica Robertson

Educational Assistant

Email

Renice Friesen

Education Assistant

Email

Wendy McFarlane

Educational Assistant

Email

April Hamilton

Educational Assistant

Email

Elaine Scheelar

Custodian

Email

Shelby Kwasnecha

Pre K PUF SLP

Email

Jody Waechter

Learning Coach

Email

Kayla Armitage

Pre K/ECS- OT

Email

Chelsea Bowers

ECS PUF SLP

Email